PRIVACY POLICY

We respect your privacy and have outlined how we make sure the information you submit remains safe and secure.

Haircult Beauty Lab is committed to the new Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information.
 

The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). This document describes Haircult Beauty Lab's Privacy Policy.
 

The information we collect:
We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

   > Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services. This information will include your name, address and contact details. 
   > Information derived from communications between us and you.
The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request a callback, product information, or when you send us an email we will record your mail address.

 

How we use your information:
We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent unless authorized or required by law. Generally, we will only use and disclose your personal information:

   > To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of Haircult Beauty Lab
   > To provide the products and services you have requested from Haircult Beauty Lab
   > To administer and manage those products and services
   > To answer your inquiry
   > For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in

 

If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from Haircult Beauty Lab which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.
 

Access to your personal information:
In most cases, you can gain access to the personal information that Haircult Beauty Lab holds about you, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us.
We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 


Last Update: 07/09/2020

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

SUN-MON
TUE

WED
THU
FRI
SAT

Closed
9am-6pm
9am-6pm

11am-8pm
9am-4pm
9am-6pm

OPENING HOURS


 

©2020 by Haircult Beauty Lab | Hair Salon